Skip to content

Free Programme 2021

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

Mehr

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More

@Cinéma Hollywood

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

Friday02.07
Saturday03.07
Sunday04.07
Monday05.07
Tuesday06.07
Wednesday07.07
Thursday08.07
Friday09.07
Saturday10.07
Sunday11.07
Monday12.07
Tuesday13.07
Wednesday14.07
Thursday15.07
Friday16.07
Saturday17.07

Talent Awards

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

Mehr
18:30

MIMON

Les Jardins

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More

SUPER BOCK SESSIONS

19:30

BLACK SEA DAHU

Projections

@Cinéma Hollywood

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

18:00

CROCK OF GOLD presented by ZURICH FILM FESTIVAL

Workshops

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More

Talent Awards

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

Mehr
18:30

KLEIN

Les Jardins

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More

Projections

@Cinéma Hollywood

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

18:00

WHO YOU GONNA CALL? presented by ZURICH FILM FESTIVAL

Workshops

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More
18:30

ATELIER ROCK by GERMAIN UMDENSTOCK

in collaboration with CONSERVATOIRE MONTREUX VEVEY RIVIERA

Projections

@Cinéma Hollywood

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

18:00

LETO

presented by ZURICH FILM FESTIVAL

Projections

@Cinéma Hollywood

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

18:00

A SENSE OF PLACE

presented by  SARAH MCCOY

Workshops

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More
18:30

MUSIC & VIBRATIONS

BLIND TEST by JULIE SEMOROZ in collaboration with UNIGE, CISA & EPFL

Talent Awards

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

Mehr

Workshops

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More
16:00

BALLAKÉ SISSOKO & VINCENT SEGAL

by ELISABETH STOUDMANN
journalist at Le Temps

Talent Awards

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

Mehr
18:30

LINDA VOGEL

Les Jardins

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More

Workshops

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More
16:00

EASTERN JAZZ by ISFAR SARABSKI

Talent Awards

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

Mehr
18:30

BEHARIE

Les Jardins

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More
19:30

SUPER BOCK SESSIONS

BARON.E

Workshops

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More
18:30

JAZZ MEEETS CLASSIC by AFRA KANE & VALENTINA KAUFMANN in collaboration with LANG LANG FOUNDATION

Workshops

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More

Workshops

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More

Workshops

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More
16:00

EASTERN JAZZ by MACHA GHARIBIAN

Talent Awards

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

Mehr

Talent Awards

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

Mehr
18:30

KHAZALI

Workshops

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More
16:00

JOWEE OMICIL

Talent Awards

@Grand Hall

By Montreux Jazz Artists Foundation

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

Mehr
18:30

MAY THE MUSE

Les Jardins

Seated, numbered

For the free programming, the access modalities will be communicated by the end of June

More

SUPER BOCK SESSIONS

19:30

THE GREEN FLAMINGOS